DIARY DATES

Prominent race dates for March to July 2020.
As supplied by our friends from OCRBuddy.com

    MARCH 2020
     
  • 14: Inflatable 5k, Exeter
  • 14: The Mighty Deerstalker, Innerleithen
  • 15: Hyde Park Spring 10k, London
  • 15: Mud and Mayhem Duathlon, Cani and Trail Race, High Lodge Thetford Forest 2020
  • 15: Obstacle Dog Dash, Exeter
  • 21: Extreme Warrior, Stafford
  • 22: Tartan Warrior – The Last One Ever, Alloa
  • 28: Battle of Lansdown, Bitton, Bristol
  • 28: Inflatable 5k, Peterborough
  • 28: X Runner Wild Mud Run, Midlands, Ashbourne
  • 29: Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race, Windsor
  • 29: Only the Brave, Thetford
  • 29: Tough Guy 2020, Wolverhampton
     
     
     
    APRIL 2020
     
  • 04: Gung-Ho!, Manchester
  • 04: iNVNCBL The Grange, St.Bride’s-Super-Ely, Cardiff
  • 04-05: Spring Wolf (Wolf Run), Leamington Spa
  • 05: Adrenalin Shock, Richmond, North Yorkshire
  • 05: Obstakiller Assault Course, Wimborne
  • 05: The General & 10k Obstacle, Winchester
  • 11: Gung-Ho!, Leeds
  • 11: Magna Carta Half Marathon and Marathon, Egham
  • 17-18: Tough Mudder North London City 5k & 10k
  • 18: Brutal Eelmoor, Farnborough
  • 18: Inflatable 5k, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • 18: Rough Events 5k Obstacle Run, Grantham
  • 18: Spartan South East Beast and Kids, Uckfield
  • 18: Yorkshire Warrior 20k, 10k and Junior Warrior, Harrogate
  • 18-19: Rough Runner London South, London
  • 19: Anarchy in April, Grimsby
  • 19: MacTuff Kids & Sprint, Fife
  • 19: Obstacle Dog Dash, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • 19: Pukka Races Diablo Run, Bedford
  • 19: Rough Events 10k Obstacle Run, Grantham
  • 19: Spartan South East Sprint and Kids, Uckfield
  • 19: Yorkshire Warrior The Great Warrior Log Race, Harrogate
  • 25: Essex Obstacle Race, Chelmsford
  • 25: Get Caked 2020, Driffield
  • 25: Hero Challenge, Driffield
  • 25: Inflatable 5k, Bournemouth
  • 25: One Fun Run, Chippenham
  • 25: Rocket Race Apollo, Templecombe
  • 25: Shropshire Mud Run, Shrewsbury
  • 25: The Fox 2020 – Award-winning ultra distance and marathon trail run in Surrey, Godalming
  • 25: Warrior Adrenaline Race, Watton at Stone
  • 25-26: Warrior Mud Run, Colefield
  • 26: Forest Warrior Classic, Colefield
  • 26: Mad Marsh Run Spring 2020, Hailsham
    MAY 2020
     
  • 02: Born Survivor, Macclesfield
  • 02: Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k, London
  • 03: Maldon Mud Race, Maldon
  • 05: Manchester Marathon 2020
  • 09: Essex Cross Country 10k Series, Chelmsford
  • 09: Norwich Pretty Muddy & Kids 5k
  • 09: Rat Race Dirty Weekend, Stamford
  • 09-10: Tough Mudder 5k & Classic, London West, Henley-on-Thames
  • 16: Bog Commander, Buxton
  • 16: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Windsor
  • 16: Gung-Ho!, Aberdeen
  • 16: Inflatable 5k, Glasgow, Motherwell
  • 16-17: Nuclear Rush Weekend, Brentwood
  • 16: One Fun Run, Leicester
  • 16: Swindon Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 16-17: The Little Welly Obstacle Course and Festival, Sevenoaks, Kent
  • 17: Leicestershire Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids, Loughborough
  • 17: Nuclear 3 Team Event, Brentwood
  • 17: Nuclear Races Oblivion Extreme, Brentwood
  • 23: 2020 Edinburgh Marathon Festival 5k
  • 23: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Newbury
  • 23: Gung-Ho!, Edinburgh
  • 23-24: Rough Runner, Oxford
  • 30: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Milton Keynes
  • 30: Inflatable 5k Brands Hatch, Kent
  • 30: Loch Ore (Fife) Beast Race 15k, Lochgelly
  • 30: Rampage Adult Run, Magherafelt
  • 30: Red Bull Quicksand, Margate
  • 30: Stamford Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 30: The Elements – All lengths, Tunbridge Wells
  • 30: Welwyn and Hatfield Pretty Muddy 5k
  • 30: Windsor Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 31: Loch Ore (Fife) Beast Race 6k
  • 31: Loch Ore (Fife) ‘Wildchild’ Challenge Beast Race
  • 31: Rampage Junior Run, Magherafelt
  • 31: The Playground OCR, Bury St.Edmunds
  • 31: Warrington Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
    JUNE 2020
     
  • 06: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Sunbury-on-Thames
  • 06: Enfield Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 06: Gung-Ho!, London
  • 06: One Fun Run, Wrexham
  • 06: Rat Race Runstock, Kettering
  • 06: Rocket Race Orbiter, 10k, Half, Marathon, Salisbury
  • 06-07: Summer Wolf (Wolf Run), Leicestershire
  • 06-07: The Little Welly Obstacle Course and Festival, Henley-on-Thames
  • 07: Mud Monsters Run, Ninjas & 35k in a Day (Triple Dipped Challenge), East Grinstead
  • 07: Superhuman X Race, Bristol
  • 07: Watford Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 13: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Sheffield
  • 13: Europe’s Toughest Mudder, Midlands, Grantham
  • 13: Gung-Ho!, Maidstone, Kent
  • 13: Inflatable 5k, York
  • 13: Preston Pretty Muddy 5k & Kids
  • 13: Warrior Assault, Bangor
  • 13-14: Gelt Gladiator, Brampton
  • 13-14: Tough Mudder 5k & Classic, Grantham
  • 14: Weybridge 10k, Walton-on-Thames
  • 20: Badass Mucker 10k, 5k and Junior, Lancaster
  • 20: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Newcastle
  • 20: Gung-Ho!, Southampton
  • 20: Hard As Oak, Derry/Londonderry
  • 20: Inflatable 5k, St. Albans
  • 20: Nuclear Races Meltdown 24, Brentwood
  • 20: Spartan Wales Super & Kids, Glanusk Estate
  • 20: Warrior Assault, Nottingham
  • 20-21: Rough Runner Salford Quays
  • 20-21: GoFeral: FeralFest Weekend 2020, Huntingdon
  • 21: Spartan Wales Sprint & Kids Race, Glanusk Estate
  • 21: Hard As Oak Mini & Teen Oak, Derry/Londonderry
  • 21: Obstacle Dog Dash, St. Albans
  • 21: One Fun Run, Leeds
  • 26-28: Total Warrior – The Great Northern Mud Run, Wetherby
  • 27: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Liverpool
  • 27: Insane Terrain Go Insane 3k Fun Day, March
  • 27: Mudstock, Bush Farm, Saltash
  • 27: One Fun Run, Peterborough
  • 28: Insane Terrain Go Insane 5k & 10k, March
  • 28: Obstakiller Assault Course, Wimborne
  • 28: One Fun Run, Manchester
  • 28: One Fun Run, South, Eastleigh
    JULY 2020
     
  • 01: The Elements – Ice
  • 04: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Uttoxeter
  • 04: Inflatable 5k, Bath
  • 04: Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k, London
  • 04: Rocket Race | Challenger Games, Templecombe
  • 04: X Runner Xtreme Obstacle Race Waterwipeout, Nottingham
  • 04: iNVNCBL USK Castle Estate, Abergavenny
  • 04-05: Tough Mudder 5k & Classic, Dalkeith
  • 05: Pukka Races, World War Run, East Grinstead
  • 11: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Nottingham
  • 11: Inflatable 5k, Hayward’s Heath
  • 11: Spartan Midlands Super & Kids, Market Harborough
  • 11: Splat Quack GO Family Fun Mud Run, Woodbridge
  • 11-12: Rough Runner Birmingham, Coventry
  • 12: Spartan Midlands Sprint & Kids, Market Harborough
  • 12: Splat Quack GO The Black Ditch IV, Woodbridge
  • 18: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Wolverhampton
  • 18: Zeus Reborn Family OCR & World Qualifying OCR, Grantham
  • 25: Color Obstacle Rush UK, Brighton
  • 25: Inflatable 5k Newbury, Thatcham
  • 26: Inflatable 5k Bicester, Bath

RACE REVIEWS

Read the latest race reviews

more

OMR RACE TEAM

Race Team outings and bios

more

PROMO CODES

Our latest offers to help you race for less

more

RACE DIARY

Up and coming race list

more

CONTACT OBSTACLE MUD RUNNER

If you have a question about anything in OMR, something you'd like us to cover or wish to Subscribe to OMR... just fill in the details here. All the information we collect is just for Obstacle Mud Runner Magazine to help us tailor the magazine's content to suit our readers.